Difference between revisions of "Spring 2020: Programming in Java"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
!Topic | !Topic | ||
| − | !Lecture Slides [ | + | !Lecture Slides [ppt/pdf] |
!Readings | !Readings | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:33, 12 January 2020
Contents
Logistics
- Class Timings: Thursdays(3rd,4th slot), Fridays(1st,2nd slot)
- Classroom: R33(Thursdays), R34(Fridays)
- Lab Timings:Wednesdays(Lab3)
Course Overview
- As per the COURSE Guidelines
Lecture Schedule
| Date | Topic | Lecture Slides [ppt/pdf] | Readings |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 09/01 | No class | On leave | |
| Fri 10/01 | The History and Evolution of Java. An Overview of Java | Lect01.pdf, OOPs Principles [ Class notes ] | Chapter1, Chapter2 |
Assignments and Tests
Assignments
- A1
- A2
- A3
Tests
- T1
- T2
- T3
Resources
- R1
- R2
- R3